Juniors

Maddie Ahern

Welcome and Good Luck in 2018!

Maddie Ahern

Maddie Ahern

Hannah Bartlett

Member of Team Holly Hill IEA Team 2014-2016
Member of Team Holly Hill AEL Team 2016-2018
Qualified AEL Nationals 2017-2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Charlotte Bassett

Qualified CCH and SEHA

Aboard Terian’s What A Fox
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Children’s Pony Hunter and Eq 11 and Under
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Showcase Children’s Pony Hunter and Children’s Eq
Third Northeast Mini Medal Pony Finals
Champion Year End Cape Cod Hunter Equitation 11 and Under
Champion Year End Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Hunter Pony
Champion Year End Cape Cod Hunter Northeast Pony Hunter

Aboard The Crowne Prince
Top Ribbons Rose Mount Limit Hunter
Top Ribbons Pre-Children’s Hunter Lexington Spring Encore and Keswick Hunt
Champion Pre-Children’s Hunter Lexington Spring Encore and Keswick Hunt
Champion Year End Cape Cod Hunter Hunter Type Pet Pony
Champion Year End Cape Cod Pre-Children’s/Adult Equitation
Reserve Champion Year End Cape Cod Hunter Pre-Children’s/Adult Hunter
Good Luck In 2018!

Charlotte Bassett

Lake Bassett

Qualified CCH Walk Trot Finals
Top Ribbons Cape Cod Hunter Walk Trot
Fourth Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Walk Trot Equitation
Fifth Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Walk Trot Pleasure
Good Luck in 2018 in The Short Stirrup

Abby Carlson

Qualified MHC, SEHA,CCH, NEHC,ASPCA 3’3

Top Ribbons Fieldstone Spring Festival Equitation 15-17,USEF, ASPCA
Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Junior Hunter 3’3 and Equitation
Winner of The Cape Cod Hunter Junior Equitation Championship Finals
Second SEHA Junior Equitation Classic
Champion Year End South East Hunter Equitation 15-17
Champion Year End Cape Cod Hunter Equitation 15-17
Third Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Equitation 15-17
Sixth Year End Award New England Horsemen’s Council Equitation 15-17
Sixth USHJA Zone I Stirrup Cup Award Equitation 15-17
11th USEF Zone I Junior Hunter’s 3’3
13th USEF Zone I Equitation 15-17

Competing WEF 2018!
Good Luck in 2018!

Parker T Combs

Good Luck in 2018 with One For All

Line

Eleanor Cox

Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Modified Children’s Hunter and New England Children’s
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Hadley Earl

Qualified MHC, SEHA, CCH

Aboard In The Game
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Spring Festival Children’s Pony,Schooling Pony, Children’s Equitation
Champion Fieldstone Spring Festival Children’s Equitation
Top Ribbons Plymouth Children’s Pony Hunter and Hunter Type Pet Pony
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Children’s Pony
Circuit Champion Vermont Summer Festival Children’s Pony Hunter
Champion Valley Classic Children’s Pony
Reserve Champion Valley Classic Modified Children’s Pony
Winner Manchester and The Mountains Children’s Pony Classic
Reserve Champion Manchester and The Mountains Children’s Pony
Vermont Summer Festival Circuit Award Pre Green Pony
Fourth Northeast Mini Medal Pony Finals
Winner of The High Score Equitation Perpetual Trophy South East Hunter
Champion Year End South East Hunter Equitation 11 and Under
Reserve Champion Year End Cape Cod Hunter Award Equitation 11 and Under
Reserve Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s Hunter Pony
Reserve Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Hunter Type Pet Pony
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Hunter Pony
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Hunter Type Pet Pony
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Northeast Hunter
Third Year End Award USEF Zone I Children’s Pony Small/Medium
Fifth Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Hunter Type Pet Pony
Sixth Year End Award New England Horseman’s Council Equitation 11 and Under
Sixth Year End Award New England Horseman’s Council Children’s Pony
Sixth Year End Award New England Horseman’s Council Hunter Type Pet Pony
9th Year End Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Children’s Pony Hunter
13th USEF Zone I Year End Equitation 11 and Under
13th USHJA Zone I Stirrup Cup Awards

Aboard Secret Service
Fifth Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Hunter Pony
Sixth Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Northeast Pony Hunter
8th USHJA Zone I Stirrup Cup Awards

Good Luck in 2018!

Hadley Earl

Line

Mary Kate Egan

Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Long Stirrup
Ribbons Cape Cod Hunter Pre-Children’s Hunter and Equitation
Fifth Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Pre Children’s/Adult Hunter
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Isabella Ferris

Qualified MHC,SEHA, and CCH

Top Ribbons WEF 2017 USHJA Hunter 2’3 and Low Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Farm April and Spring Festival Special Hunter,Modified Children’s
Hunter and Child/Adult Special Hunter
Champion Fieldstone Farm April Special Hunter,Modified Children’s Hunter
Reserve Champion Fieldstone Spring Festival Special Modified Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Modified Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Festival Children’s/Adult Special, Modified Children’s Hunter
and Special Hunter
Winner of the Northeast Mini Prep
7th Northeast Mini Medal Horse Finals
4th South East Hunter Mini Medal Finals
Winner Children’s/Adult Special Hunter Perpetual Trophy South East Hunter
Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s Equitation
Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s/Adult Special Hunter
Reserve Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Equitation
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s/Adult Special Hunter
Fourth Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Children’s Equitation
Fourth USHJA Zone I Stirrup Cup Awards Equitation 12-14
Sixth Year End Award New England Horseman’s Council Children’s Equitation
9th Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman's Council Children’s/Adult Special Hunter
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Laurel Flaherty

Qualified MHC,SEHA,CCH,NEHC

Aboard La Te Da
Top Ribbons Junior Hunter 3’3
Third Manchester and The Mountains Junior Hunter Classic
Ribbons Fieldstone Summer and The World Equestrian Fall Junior Hunter 3’3

Aboard Urostar C
8th NEEC Championships Open Equitation 15-17
Silver Winner NEEC Massachusetts Team 3
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Sophie Gremley

Qualified CCH,SEHA,MHC,USEF

Aboard Brighton Supposedly
Top Ribbons WEF 2017 USHJA Hunter 2’3
Top Ribbons WEF 2017 USEF Pony Medal and WIHS Pony Meda
Champion WEF 10 USHJA Hunter 2
Top Ribbons WEF 11 and 12 Medium Pony Hunter
Top Ribbons Fieldstone April and Spring Medium Pony Hunter
Winner of the USEF Pony Medal Fieldstone April
6th Pony Hunter Derby Fieldstone Spring
Top Ribbons Plymouth Rock Hunter Classic
Second Pony Hunter Classic Plymouth Rock Classic
Champion Pony Equitation Plymouth Rock Classic
Ribbons Lake Placid Medium Pony Hunter
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Medium Pony Hunter
Reserve Champion Valley Classic Small/Medium Pony Hunter
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Showcase Medium Pony Hunter
Champion Fieldstone Summer Medium Pony Hunter
Qualified 2018 USEF Pony Hunter Finals
10th NEHJA Children’s Hunter Pony/Horse Derby Finals
Fourth South East Hunter Mini Medal Finals
Top Ribbons World Equestrian Fall Series I Medium Pony
Qualified USEF Pony Medal Finals 2018
Fourth Year End Award New England Horseman’s Council Small Medium Pony Hunter
Ninth USEF Zone 1 Year End Award Medium Pony Hunter
Ninth USHJA Zone I Equitation 12-14

Aboard Lets Go
Ribbons WEF 2017 Low Children’s Hunter

Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Sophie Gremley

Line

Francesca Guidi

Qualified SEHA, MHC, and CCH

Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Equitation
Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Equitation 12-14
Aboard Grey Street
Reserve Champion Special Hunter
Good Luck in 2018 Aboard Citation!
Competing WEF 2018!

Line

Eliza Hameline

Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Henry Hayes

Member of AEL Team Holly Hill 2017-2018
Qualified AEL Nationals 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Sarah Hirsch

Qualified CCH, SEHA Short Stirrup Finals

Top Ribbons Valley Classic Short Stirrup Equitation and Hunters
Fourth SEHA Short Stirrup Medal Finals
Sixth Cape Cod Hunter Short Stirrup Medal Finals
Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Short Stirrup Equitation
Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Short Stirrup Hunter
Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Hunter Type Pet Pony
Champion Year End Award SEHA Hunter Type Pet Pony
Res. Champion Year End  SEHA Short Stirrup Equitation
Res. Champion Year End SEHA Short Stirrup Hunter
Reserve Champion Year End Award MHC Short Stirrup Hunter
Sixth Year End Award MHC Hunter Type Pet Pony
High Point Hunter Rider  CCH and Awarded a  Custom McGuinn Trunk
Awarded The Austin H. Wagstaff Perpetual Trophy for SEHA Hunter Type Pet Pony
Good Luck in 2017!

Line

Nicholas Lopes

Aboard Salty
Top Ribbons WEF 2017 Large Children’s Pony Hunter and Equitation 11 and Under
Reserve Champion Equestrian Sports Production Large Children’s Pony
Reserve Champion WEF 6 Large Children’s Pony Hunter
Champion Equestrian Sports Production Spring
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Spring Large Children’s Pony
Champion Fieldstone Spring Equitation 11 and Under
Reserve Champion Fieldstone Spring Large Children’s Pony
Top Ribbons Lake Placid,Vermont Summer Festival, Fieldstone Summer Children’s Pony
Reserve Champion Lake Placid Large Children’s Pony
Reserve Champion Manchester Classic Children’s Pony
Winner Manchester Classic Children’s Hunter Pony Classic
Champion Valley Classic Children’s Pony
Circuit Champion Vermont Summer Festival Children’s Pony Large
Champion Fieldstone Summer Showcase Large Children’s Pony
Ribbons World Equestrian Fall I
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Aboard Smitten 57
Top Ribbons WEF 3 and 5 2017 and Equestrian Sport USHJA 2’6 Hunter
Top Ribbons and Champion Equestrian Sport Productions Spring Low Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Spring Child/Adult Special, Modified Children’s,and Mini Medals
Champion Fieldstone Spring Modified Children’s Hunter
Champion Fieldstone Spring Child/Adult Special Hunter
Top Ribbons Lake Placid and Vermont Summer Festival Modified Children’s Hunter
Reserve Champion Manchester Classic Modified Children’s Hunter
Champion Valley Classic Modified Children’s Hunter
Champion Valley Classic New England Restricted Children’s Hunter
Vermont Summer Festival Circuit Champion Restricted Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons and Champion Fieldstone Summer Showcase Modified Children’s Hunter and
Child/Adult Special Hunter
Winner of the MHJ Mini Medal Finals
Top Ribbons World Equestrian Eq 11 and under, Children/Adult Special Hunter
Champion World Equestrian Fall I Equitation 11 and Under
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck 2018!

Line

Sage McFarland

Qualified MHC,SEHA,NEHC, ASPCA 3’3

Member of the IEA Team Holly Hill 2012-2016
Member AEL Team Holly Hill 2016-2018
Qualified AEL Nationals 2016-2018
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Limit Equitation
Champion Manchester Classic and Valley Classic Limit Equitation
7th Cape Cod Junior Equitation Championships
10th South East Hunter Junior Medal Championship
Ribbons World Equestrian Fall I Low Hunter and Children’s Jumpers
Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s Hunter
Good Luck in 2018!

Sage McFarland

Line

Parker Monte

Qualified CCH
Reserve Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Lead Line
Good Luck in 2018!

Parker Monte

Line

Paige Monte

Looking Forward to seeing Parker’s Sister in the Lead Line Ring 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Kimmie Mulholland

Qualified MHC, SEHA, NEHC, ASPCA 3’3

Aboard Harrison
Top Ribbons WEF 10 and 11 2017 and Equestrian Sports Productions Children’s Hunter 15-17
Finished Top 6 THIS Medal WEF 11 2017
Top Ribbons Lake Placid Children’s Hunter 15-17
Second South East Hunter Junior Championship
Overall 9th 3 Foot Rider Award NEEC Championships
Third Year End Award South East Hunter Equitation 15-17
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Hunter Equitation 15-17
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Aboard Carthano Z
Ribbons WEF 2017 and Equestrian Sport Production Children’s Hunter 15-17
Reserve Champion Equestrian Sport Production Children’s Hunter 15-17
Ribbons Lake Placid and Vermont Summer Festival Children’s Hunter Horse 15-17
Champion Manchester and The Mountains Children’s Hunter 15-17
Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Hunter
Third Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s Hunter
7th USEF Zone I Children’s Hunter 15-17
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Brynne O'Toole

Qualified MHC, SEHA, NEHC, MHC, ASPCA 3’3 Finals

Member Team Holly Hill AEL Team 2016-2018
Qualified Nationals AEL 2017
Member IEA Team Holly Hill 2013-2016
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Farm April Junior Medals and Equitation 15-17
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Junior Medal and Equitation 15-17
Winner of the VHJA Mini Maclay Manchester Classic
Third Cape Cod Junior Equitation Championships
Champion USHJA Stirrup Cup Zone 1 Equitation 15-17
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Equitation 15-17
Fourth Year End Award South East Hunter Equitation 15-17
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Riley Phillips

Good Luck in 2018!

Riley Phillips

Line

Emilia Pronczuk

Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival New England Children’s Hunter
Reserve Champion Southeast Hunter Mini Equitation Championships
Sixth Northeast Mini Medal Finals
Reserve Champion Year End Award Southeast Hunter Children’s Equitation
Fifth Year End Award South East HunterEquitation 12-14
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Gabby Rapchuck

Gabby Rapchuck

Qualified MHC, MHJ, SEHA

Member AEL Team Holly Hill 2017-2018
Qualified AEL Nationals 2018
Member IEA Team Holly Hill 2016-
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Olivia Rubin

Qualified MHC,SEHA, NEHC

Top Ribbons WEF 2017 USHJA Hunter 2’3 and 2’6 and Low Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Plymouth Rock Hunter Classic Modified Children’s Hunter, Schooling Hunter ,
Children’s Equitation
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Novice Equitation, Modified Children’s Hunter, Modified
Children’s Hunter
Champion Manchester Classic Novice Equitation
Reserve Champion Valley Classic Modified Children’s Hunter
Reserve Champion Valley Classic New England Restricted Children’s Hunter
Champion Manchester and The Mountains Novice Equitation
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Showcase Modified Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons World Equestrian Fall I Children’s Hunter and Equitation 12-14
Reserve Champion Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Children’s Equitation
Third Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s Equitation
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Equitation
Fourth Year End Award New England Horsemen’s Council Children’s Equitation
Fourth Year End Award South East Hunter Equitation 12-14
Fourth Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Children’s/Adult Special Hunter
Fifth Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s/Adult Special Hunter
Fifth Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s/Adult Special Hunter
Sixth Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Equitation 12-14
13th USHJA Stirrup Cup Zone I Award
Good Luck in 2018!
Competing WEF 2018!

Line

Syklar Rubin

Member AEL Team Holly Hill 2017-2018
Qualified AEL Nationals 2017-2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Summer Simek

Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Lead Line
Winner of the Cosmopolitan Brownie Lead Line Perpetual Trophy
Reserve Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Lead Line
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Sybella Simek

Qualified CCH and SEHA Walk Trot Finals
Third Cape Cod Hunter Walk Trot Championship Finals
Third Southeast Hunter Walk Trot Finals
Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Walk Trot Equitation
Reserve Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Walk Trot Equitation
Reserve Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Walk Trot Pleasure
Third Year End Award Massachusetts Horseman’s Council Walk Trot Equitation
Third Year End Award South East Hunter Walk Trot Pleasure
Third Year End Award New England Horsemen’s Council Walk Trot Equitation
Fourth Year End Award New England Horsemen’s Council Walk Trot Pleasure
Good Luck in 2018!

Sybella Simek

Line

Maddie Spound

Welcome and Good Luck in 2018 with Corhil Andante!

Line

Savannah Sugar

Qualified SEHA,MHC,NEHC

Top Ribbons WEF 6 2017 Low Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Farm April and Fieldstone Spring Equitation, Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Lake Placid Children’s Hunter 14 and Under and Equitation 12-14
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Children’s Hunters
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Showcase Children’s Hunter
9th Cape Cod Junior Equitation Championships
Reserve Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Children’s Hunter
Reserve Champion Year End Award South East Hunter Children’s Hunter
Reserve Champion Year End Award Southeast Hunter Equitation 12-14
Third Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Equitation 12-14
Fourth USHJA Stirrup Cup Award Zone I Equitation 12-14
Fourth Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Equitation 12-14
Sixth Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Children's Hunter Horse
13th USEF Zone I Year End Award Children’s Hunter
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018 with Boccaccio!

Line

Abigail Tinsley

Qualified SEHA,MHC,NEHC,USEF,THIS, ASPCA

Top Ribbons WEF 7 and 8 2017 Equitation 15-17,Children’s Hunter 15-17, THIS
Reserve Champion WEF 8 Children’s hunter 15-17
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Farm April and Spring Junior Medals, 15-17
Top Ribbons Plymouth Rock Hunter Classic Equitation
Champion Plymouth Rock Hunter Classic Junior Equitation
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Equitation
Qualified and Competed THIS Medal Finals
Top Ribbons in the This NCM Warm Up Flat and Fences
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Abigail and Caroline Tinsley

Caroline Tinsley

Qualified SEHA,MHC,NEHC

Top Ribbons Fieldstone Spring Children’s Hunter and THIS Medal
Champion Fieldstone Spring Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Lake Placid Children’s Hunter and Equitation under 14
Champion Lake Placid Children’s Hunter
Top Ribbons Vermont Summer Festival Children’s Hunter, THIS,
Champion Manchester and The Mountains Children’s Hunter
Winner Manchester and The Mountains Children’s Hunter Classic
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Showcase Children’s Hunter,THIS
Champion Fieldstone Summer Showcase Children’s Hunter
4th Fieldstone Summer Showcase NEHJA Children’s Hunter Pony/Horse Derby Finals
6th Cape Cod Hunter Equitation Championships
9th Southeast Hunter Junior Medal Championships
Top Ribbons World Equestrian Fall I Junior Hunter 3’3
4th NEEC Championships Open Equitation Under 15
Gold Team Winner NEEC Championships Massachusetts Team 1
Winner of The USHJA Zone I Stirrup Cup Awards Equitation 12-14
Fourth USEF Zone I Year End Children’s Hunter 14 and Under
8th USEF Zone I Performance Hunter 3’3 with Caitlin Venezia White
11th USEF Zone I Year End Award Equitation 12-14
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Gracie Webster

Grace Webster

Grace Webster

Qualified SEHA,MHC,NEHC,ASPCA 3’3

Aboard Cooperstown
Top Ribbons WEF 2017 Children’s Hunter
Reserve Champion WEF 6 2017 Children’s Hunter
4th WEF 6 2017 Children’s Hunter Classic
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Spring Junior Hunter 3’3
Top Ribbons Lake Placid and Vermont Summer Festival Junior Hunter 3’3
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Showcase Junior Hunter 3’3
2nd Fieldstone Summer Showcase Junior Hunter 3’3 Classic
Top Ribbons World Equestrian Fall I Junior Hunter 3’3
Reserve Champion World Equestrian Fall I Junior Hunter 3’3
Winner of The Classic World Equestrian Fall I Junior Hunter 3’3
11th USHJA National Hunter Derby World Equestrian Fall I
Champion USEF Zone I Year End Award Junior Hunter 3’3
Third Year End Award New England Horsemen’s Council Junior Working Hunter
9th Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Junior Hunter
Competing WEF 2018

Aboard Rico Suave
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Spring Junior Hunter ,This and Equitation 15-17
Champion Fieldstone Spring Equitation 15-17
Ribbons Lake Placid and Vermont Summer Festival Junior Hunter 3’3
Top Ribbons Fieldstone Summer Showcase Junior Hunter 3’3,THIS
Reserve Champion Fieldstone Summer Showcase Junior Hunter 3’3
2nd Cape Cod Hunter Junior Equitation Championships
Winner of the Junior Classic South East Hunter Finals
Ribbons World Equestrian Fall I Junior Hunter 3’3
7th USHJA National Hunter Derby World Equestrian Fall I
Champion USHJA Stirrup Cup Awards Equitation 15-17
Reserve Champion Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Equitation 15-17
Reserve Champion Year End Award New England Horsemen’s Council Junior Working Hunter
Reserve Year End Award South East Hunter Equitation 15-17
Reserve Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Equitation 15-17
Sixth USEF Zone I Year End Award Equitation 15-17
Sixth Year End Award Massachusetts’s Horseman’s Council Junior Hunter
8th Year End Award New England Horsemen’s Council Equitation 15-17
Competing WEF 2018
Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Qingyun Zheng

Reserve Champion Year End Award Cape Cod Hunter Hunter Pleasure
Welcome and Good Luck in 2018!

Line

Abby & Katlyn